Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
About Us
Contact Us
League
2017/18 - Boys Born in 2006/05/04 S1
(
December 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
2017/18 - Boys Born in 2006/05/04 S1 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
CT Rush Elite 05
8
7
1
0
59
20
21
39
0.875
CT Rush Elite 06
8
6
2
0
52
32
18
20
0.750
Zamora
8
6
2
0
45
28
18
17
0.750
Gualaquiza S.C.
8
3
5
0
19
43
9
-24
0.375
Xaymaca Lynx
8
2
6
0
22
43
6
-21
0.250
Wallingford Warriors 06
8
0
8
0
25
56
0
-31
0.000
2017/18 - Boys Born in 2006/05/04 S1 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Dec 3
CT Rush Elite 05
8 - 2
Gualaquiza S.C.
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Busel
Sun-Dec 3
CT Rush Elite 06
9 - 3
Xaymaca Lynx
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Busel
Sun-Dec 3
Zamora
8 - 2
Wallingford Warriors 06
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Busel
Sun-Dec 10
Wallingford Warriors 06
5 - 6
Gualaquiza S.C.
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Dec 10
Xaymaca Lynx
4 - 5
Zamora
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Dec 10
CT Rush Elite 06
6 - 4
CT Rush Elite 05
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Dec 17
CT Rush Elite 06
2 - 5
Zamora
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Dec 17
Gualaquiza S.C.
5 - 4
Xaymaca Lynx
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Dec 17
Wallingford Warriors 06
3 - 5
Xaymaca Lynx
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Dec 17
Wallingford Warriors 06
3 - 9
CT Rush Elite 05
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 7
Wallingford Warriors 06
0 - 6
Zamora
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 7
Xaymaca Lynx
1 - 7
CT Rush Elite 06
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 7
Gualaquiza S.C.
2 - 8
CT Rush Elite 06
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 7
Gualaquiza S.C.
1 - 7
CT Rush Elite 05
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 21
Zamora
R
CT Rush Elite 05
Rescheduled
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Jan 21
Xaymaca Lynx
R
Gualaquiza S.C.
Rescheduled
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Jan 21
CT Rush Elite 06
R
Wallingford Warriors 06
Rescheduled
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Jan 28
Zamora
6 - 0
Gualaquiza S.C.
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Babb
Sun-Jan 28
CT Rush Elite 06
8 - 5
Wallingford Warriors 06
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Babb
Sun-Jan 28
CT Rush Elite 05
6 - 0
Xaymaca Lynx
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Babb
Sun-Feb 4
CT Rush Elite 05
7 - 1
CT Rush Elite 06
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Feb 4
Gualaquiza S.C.
3 - 2
Wallingford Warriors 06
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Babb
Sun-Feb 4
Xaymaca Lynx
2 - 8
Zamora
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Babb
Sun-Feb 4
Zamora
5 - 10
CT Rush Elite 05
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Babb
Sat-Feb 10
Zamora
2 - 8
CT Rush Elite 05
Complete
Fieldhouse 1
Regular
Busel
Sat-Feb 10
Xaymaca Lynx
3 - 0
Gualaquiza S.C.
Complete
Fieldhouse 2
Regular
Korn
Sat-Mar 17
CT Rush Elite 06
11 - 5
Wallingford Warriors 06
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Glasson
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
Comp
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
12/3/2017
End Date:
3/17/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$975.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
8 games for $975 played in 10/11 weeks. The CJSA insurance fee is included.
$50 discount if paid in full by Oct 15th (adjust the amount when paying in full online to $925)
More Info:
To see the anticipated times of games along with more league details, copy and paste this link: http://cfcarena.com/sports/league-information/
2005’s and older (including the 2005/2006 bracket) play 6 on the field plus a goalkeeper and a size 5 ball.
Cleats are NOT allowed.
Team News
1/21 Makeup Games
1/31/2018 11:29 AM
Jan 14th Games
1/10/2018 7:46 PM
Winter Weather Closings
1/9/2018 11:34 AM
Winter Weather Cancellations
12/8/2017 9:14 AM
Full Session 1 Schedule
12/3/2017 11:33 AM
Session 1 Schedule to be released soon!
11/26/2017 7:49 PM
No games on Nov 25th & 26th
11/20/2017 1:39 PM
Nov 18th & 19th
11/16/2017 1:33 PM
Nov 8th Update
11/8/2017 10:17 AM
Fall Events at the CFC Arena
9/27/2017 12:06 PM
Parking at the CFC Arena
1/2/2017 9:22 AM
Winter Weather Cancellations
12/11/2016 11:19 AM
Session 1 Brackets
11/11/2016 2:07 PM
Session 1 Schedule update
11/9/2016 2:40 PM