Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
About Us
Contact Us
League
2018 - MLK Girls College Showcase U15/U16/U17
(
January 2018
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
2018 - MLK Girls College Showcase U15/U16/U17 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
CFC ECNL 03 Blue
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
CFC Chelsea 2002
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Albertson FURY ECNL 2002
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
MSC Charge'03
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Manhattan SC Galaxy '02
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
East Meadow NPL Smithtown Flam
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
AC CT '02
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Albertson Fury 03
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Albertson Fury ECNL 01
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Rebels
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Bayside Bolts 03
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Bayside Bolts 02 Black
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Bayside Bolts 02 Red
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Albertson Fury 04 NPL
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Northeast United 04 Fusion
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
Albertson Fury 03 ECNL
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
South Shore Select U16 AP Blue
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
South Shore Select U16 AP Whit
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
East Meadow NPL 02 Smithtown S
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
CFC NPL 03 Blue
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
SUSA NPL G02
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
CT Rush SW 03
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
CT Rush SW 01
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
CFC ECNL 04
4
0
0
4
0
0
4
0
0.000
2018 - MLK Girls College Showcase U15/U16/U17 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Jan 14
CFC ECNL 03 Blue
0 - 0
Bayside Bolts 03
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
MSC Charge'03
0 - 0
CFC Chelsea 2002
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
CFC ECNL 03 Blue
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 03
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 03
0 - 0
CFC Chelsea 2002
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
MSC Charge'03
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 03
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 03
0 - 0
Albertson Fury 03
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 03
0 - 0
CFC Chelsea 2002
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
CFC ECNL 03 Blue
0 - 0
MSC Charge'03
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
CFC ECNL 03 Blue
0 - 0
Albertson Fury 03
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
CT Rush SW 03
0 - 0
CFC Chelsea 2002
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
MSC Charge'03
0 - 0
Albertson Fury 03
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 03
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 03
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
CFC NPL 03 Blue
0 - 0
Albertson Fury 04 NPL
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 03 ECNL
0 - 0
CFC ECNL 04
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
CFC NPL 03 Blue
0 - 0
AC CT '02
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Jagielski
Sun-Jan 14
Northeast United 04 Fusion
0 - 0
CFC ECNL 04
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Ambersley
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 03 ECNL
0 - 0
AC CT '02
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 04 NPL
0 - 0
Northeast United 04 Fusion
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 04 NPL
0 - 0
CFC ECNL 04
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
CFC NPL 03 Blue
0 - 0
Albertson Fury 03 ECNL
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
CFC NPL 03 Blue
0 - 0
Northeast United 04 Fusion
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
CFC ECNL 04
0 - 0
AC CT '02
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 03 ECNL
0 - 0
Northeast United 04 Fusion
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury 04 NPL
0 - 0
AC CT '02
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL 02 Smithtown S
0 - 0
Bayside Bolts 02 Black
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
Rebels
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Whit
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL 02 Smithtown S
0 - 0
Albertson Fury ECNL 01
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
Manhattan SC Galaxy '02
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Whit
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Rebels
0 - 0
Albertson Fury ECNL 01
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Black
0 - 0
Manhattan SC Galaxy '02
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Black
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Whit
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Korn
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL 02 Smithtown S
0 - 0
Rebels
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL 02 Smithtown S
0 - 0
Manhattan SC Galaxy '02
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson Fury ECNL 01
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Whit
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Rebels
0 - 0
Manhattan SC Galaxy '02
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Black
0 - 0
Albertson Fury ECNL 01
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Mulone
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson FURY ECNL 2002
0 - 0
East Meadow NPL Smithtown Flam
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Red
0 - 0
SUSA NPL G02
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL Smithtown Flam
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 01
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
South Shore Select U16 AP Blue
0 - 0
SUSA NPL G02
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Red
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 01
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson FURY ECNL 2002
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Blue
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson FURY ECNL 2002
0 - 0
SUSA NPL G02
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL Smithtown Flam
0 - 0
Bayside Bolts 02 Red
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Sun-Jan 14
East Meadow NPL Smithtown Flam
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Blue
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
SUSA NPL G02
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 01
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Sun-Jan 14
Bayside Bolts 02 Red
0 - 0
South Shore Select U16 AP Blue
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fernandes
Sun-Jan 14
Albertson FURY ECNL 2002
0 - 0
CT Rush SW 01
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Weisslender
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 16s
Division:
Premier
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
1/14/2018
End Date:
1/14/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$395.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
The teams will play 7 vs 7.
$395 per team
Four - 26 Minute games
This tournament will be held at CFC Arena, Hamden, CT
All teams need to hand in a signed CFC Arena Team Waiver
More Info:
Any questions please contact:
todd.plourde@yale.edu
Please check the "League News" above for all of the details on the tournament.
Team News
All teams must hand in a waiver
1/12/2018 11:53 AM
College Coaches Attending
1/12/2018 11:32 AM
President's Day Individual Showcase
1/10/2018 9:50 PM
Tournament Details
1/10/2018 9:03 PM