Home|Sign In
2019/20 - Lacrosse - Girls Winter S1    (November 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  2019/20 - Lacrosse - Girls Winter S1 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Nov 9   Sheehan 18 - 5 North Haven White Complete Field 1 RegularMulli
Sat-Nov 9   Hilltoppers 10 - 17 Southington Blue Complete Field 2 RegularMulli
Sat-Nov 9   North Haven Maroon 7 - 21 Jonathan Law Complete Field 1 RegularMulli
Sat-Nov 9   Amity 10 - 21 Southington White Complete Field 2 RegularMulli
Sat-Nov 9   Hamden 24 - 12 Lyman Hall White Complete Field 1 RegularMulli
Sat-Nov 9   Lyman Hall Blue 2 - 14 North Branford White Complete Field 1 RegularJones
Sat-Nov 9   North Branford Purple 29 - 16 West Haven Complete Field 1 RegularJones
Sat-Nov 16   North Branford Purple  v  Southington White 7:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Sheehan  v  Jonathan Law 7:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Branford  v  North Branford White 8:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Lyman Hall Blue  v  Southington Blue 8:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Branford  v  Sacred Heart Academy 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   North Haven White  v  Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   North Haven Maroon  v  Lyman Hall White 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Hilltoppers  v  Amity 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Hamden  v  West Haven 1:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Southington White  v  Hamden 7:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   North Haven White  v  North Branford White 7:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   North Branford Purple  v  Hilltoppers 8:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Southington Blue  v  Branford 8:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Lyman Hall Blue  v  Amity 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Sheehan  v  Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   West Haven  v  North Haven Maroon 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Jonathan Law  v  Lyman Hall White 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Sheehan  v  Lyman Hall White 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Sacred Heart Academy  v  North Branford White 9:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Jonathan Law  v  West Haven 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Lyman Hall Blue  v  North Branford Purple 10:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Amity  v  Branford 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Southington Blue  v  North Haven White 11:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Southington White  v  North Haven Maroon 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Nov 30   Hamden  v  Hilltoppers 12:00 PM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Branford  v  North Branford Purple 7:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Lyman Hall White  v  West Haven 7:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Hamden  v  Lyman Hall Blue 8:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   North Branford White  v  Sheehan 8:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Sacred Heart Academy  v  Southington Blue 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Southington White  v  Jonathan Law 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Amity  v  North Haven White 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Hilltoppers  v  North Haven Maroon 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   North Branford Purple  v  North Haven White 7:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   Amity  v  Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   North Branford White  v  Southington Blue 8:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   West Haven  v  Sheehan 8:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   Lyman Hall White  v  Southington White 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   Branford  v  Hamden 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   Hilltoppers  v  Jonathan Law 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 14   North Haven Maroon  v  Lyman Hall Blue 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   Lyman Hall White  v  Hilltoppers 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   Sacred Heart Academy  v  North Branford Purple 9:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   West Haven  v  Southington White 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   North Branford White  v  Amity 10:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   Southington Blue  v  Sheehan 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   North Haven Maroon  v  Branford 11:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   North Haven White  v  Hamden 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 21   Jonathan Law  v  Lyman Hall Blue 12:00 PM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   Jonathan Law  v  Branford 9:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   North Branford White  v  North Branford Purple 9:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   West Haven  v  Hilltoppers 10:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   Southington Blue  v  Amity 10:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   Lyman Hall White  v  Lyman Hall Blue 11:00 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   Southington White  v  Sheehan 11:00 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   Sacred Heart Academy  v  Hamden 12:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Dec 28   North Haven White  v  North Haven Maroon 12:00 PM Field 2 Regular 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Girls High School
Division: Comp
Sport: Indoor Lacrosse-Girls (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 11/9/2019
End Date: 12/28/2019
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,099.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: 8 games for $1099.
All referee and insurance fees are included.
Must register w deposit by 11/2
More Info: Games are played on Saturday mornings into the early afternoon.

LAX plays 7 v 7

Adult required to be on the field as coach\manager

New 2020 rules will be enforced
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use